Sito in Italia dove è possibile acquistare Comprare Doxycycline Senza Ricetta Online a buon mercato e di alta qualità in ogni parte del mondo.
[…] Elec. Power Serv. Corp. v. FERC, 675 F.2d 1226 (D.C. Cir. 1982), rev’d in part on other grounds, Amer. Paper Inst., Inc. v. Amer. Elec. Power Serv. Corp., 461 U.S. 402 (1983) (“Order No. 69”). the term “legally enforceable obligation” is used by the Commission in its regulations governing rates for purchases of QF power to distinguish between contracts and “other legally enforceable obligations,” either of which will create a PURPA purchase obligation and establish the date on which avoided costs rates can be used to determine, at the QF option. For example, 18 C.F.R. § 292.304.(b)(5) states that rates “based upon estimates of avoided costs over the specific term of the contract or other legally enforceable obligation” may differ from avoided costs at the time of delivery. The distinction would be meaningless if there were no difference between “contract” and “other legally enforceable obligation.” And the Commission’s regulations make clear that it is the QF’s choice of how to sell its energy and/or capacity that determines what avoided cost is used to establish rates. 18 C.F.R. §304(d) states that QFs have the option to provide energy as available, using the avoided costs at the time of delivery, or to “provide energy or capacity pursuant to a legally enforceable obligation for the delivery of energy or capacity over a specified term,” using rates calculated at the time of delivery or at the time the obligation is incurred, whichever the QF chooses.